Mid-American Music Festival Schedule

MID AMERICA MUSIC FESTIVAL

Saturday, April 13th

Destination – Pittsburg State University

6:15AM JH Band Room doors open

6:45AM Bus Leaves

7:50AM Arrive at PSU

Performance times/Location:

17 8:20 G301 Flute Trio

17 8:25 G301 Sax Trio

17 8:30 G301 Sax Quartet

17 8:35 G301 Clarinet Quartet

17 8:40 G301 Clarinet Ensemble

17 9:05 W101 Cello Eliza Cockrell

17 9:40 Perc Symphonic Percussion Ensemble

17 10:35 G107 Concert Trumpet Ensemble

17 10:40 G107 Symphonic Trumpet Ensemble

17 10:45 G107 Symphonic Brass Ensemble

FOOD

Please eat breakfast!

Bring $$$ for food on campus $8-10 will cover a basic meal at the food court.

ATTIRE

Dress nice! You do not have to wear the concert black & white, but please remember you are representing Neosho. Dress to impress!

  • Parents are encouraged to attend! You may check your child out with Mrs. DJ as soon as they are done performing.

12:00PM Leave PSU

1:15PM Arrive at Neosho!

(417) 451-8674 Band Office

On Facebook - Neosho Wildcat Band

CALENDAR - Neoshoband.com

Mrs. DeVore-Johnson, Assistant Director & High Brass instructor devorekelsey@neoshosd.org

Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Follow Us on Facebook
  • Facebook Classic

© 2020 Neosho Bands