Mid-American Music Festival Schedule

April 1, 2019

MID AMERICA MUSIC FESTIVAL

Saturday, April 13th

Destination – Pittsburg State University

 

6:15AM         JH Band Room doors open

6:45AM         Bus Leaves

7:50AM         Arrive at PSU

 

Performance times/Location:

17       8:20    G301             Flute Trio

17       8:25    G301             Sax Trio

17       8:30    G301             Sax Quartet

17       8:35    G301             Clarinet Quartet

17       8:40    G301             Clarinet Ensemble

17       9:05    W101            Cello Eliza Cockrell

17       9:40    Perc              Symphonic Percussion Ensemble

17       10:35  G107             Concert Trumpet Ensemble

17       10:40  G107             Symphonic Trumpet Ensemble

17       10:45  G107             Symphonic Brass Ensemble

 

FOOD

Please eat breakfast!  

Bring $$$ for food on campus $8-10 will cover a basic meal at the food court.

 

ATTIRE

Dress nice!  You do not have to wear the concert black & white, but please remember you are representing Neosho.  Dress to impress!

  • Parents are encouraged to attend!  You may check your child out with Mrs. DJ as soon as they are done performing. 

12:00PM       Leave PSU

1:15PM         Arrive at Neosho!

 

(417) 451-8674 Band Office

On Facebook - Neosho Wildcat Band

CALENDAR - Neoshoband.com

 

Mrs. DeVore-Johnson, Assistant Director & High Brass instructor devorekelsey@neoshosd.org

Please reload

Featured Posts

Our final competition of the season is coming up! Our schedule for the BOA Grand

National Championships in Indianapolis Thursday, November 14 through S...

BOA Grand Nationals

October 31, 2019

1/10
Please reload

Recent Posts

October 31, 2019

October 24, 2019

October 7, 2019

October 7, 2019

September 29, 2019

September 26, 2019

September 23, 2019

September 22, 2019

September 20, 2019

Please reload

Follow Us on Facebook
  • Facebook Classic

© 2019 Neosho Bands