Mid-American Music Festival Schedule

April 1, 2019

MID AMERICA MUSIC FESTIVAL

Saturday, April 13th

Destination – Pittsburg State University

 

6:15AM         JH Band Room doors open

6:45AM         Bus Leaves

7:50AM         Arrive at PSU

 

Performance times/Location:

17       8:20    G301             Flute Trio

17       8:25    G301             Sax Trio

17       8:30    G301             Sax Quartet

17       8:35    G301             Clarinet Quartet

17       8:40    G301             Clarinet Ensemble

17       9:05    W101            Cello Eliza Cockrell

17       9:40    Perc              Symphonic Percussion Ensemble

17       10:35  G107             Concert Trumpet Ensemble

17       10:40  G107             Symphonic Trumpet Ensemble

17       10:45  G107             Symphonic Brass Ensemble

 

FOOD

Please eat breakfast!  

Bring $$$ for food on campus $8-10 will cover a basic meal at the food court.

 

ATTIRE

Dress nice!  You do not have to wear the concert black & white, but please remember you are representing Neosho.  Dress to impress!

  • Parents are encouraged to attend!  You may check your child out with Mrs. DJ as soon as they are done performing. 

12:00PM       Leave PSU

1:15PM         Arrive at Neosho!

 

(417) 451-8674 Band Office

On Facebook - Neosho Wildcat Band

CALENDAR - Neoshoband.com

 

Mrs. DeVore-Johnson, Assistant Director & High Brass instructor devorekelsey@neoshosd.org

Please reload

Featured Posts

2019-2020 Instrumental Awards

May 13, 2020

1/10
Please reload

Recent Posts

July 8, 2020

April 15, 2020

March 31, 2020

Please reload

Follow Us on Facebook
  • Facebook Classic

© 2020 Neosho Bands